Visitor Visa

Visitor Visa

If you are not from a visa-waiver country, you need to apply for a Visitor Visa, in order to visit New Zealand



Business Vistors

Business Visitors, who are considered not to be taking employment, may be granted a Visitor
visa* for a maximum of 3 months in any calendar year. Sales Representatives, overseas buyers, people
undertaking business consultations and training, establishing or winding up business etc, come under this
category. All business visitors who need to stay for longer than 3 months in any calendar year, must apply
for Work Visa.

Other Vistors

Can you imagine there are more than 30 different types of Visitor visas. Genuine visitor for Holidays in
New Zealand; Dependents and partners of students, work visa holders, residents, and citizens; and many others
who are willing to visit New Zealand, may be eligible under one of these categories for a maximum of 9 months.

Visitor Visas Requirements

Bonafide requirements
Health Requirements
Character requirements
Sufficient funds or sponsorship
Onward travel requirements

We may help you apply for single journey or multiple journey Visitor visa based on individual circumstances. Please contact us to know more about your eligibility for visitor visa.