Privacy

Privacy

The following Privacy policy explains how we will treat your personal information.

You give your consent to collect, store and use, information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website; information that you provide to us; information that you supply when using any services provided by ILE or our website; information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters; information relating to any purchases you make of our services with or without use of our website; information that you post to our website for publication on the internet; information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us or send through our website and any other personal information that you choose to send to us. If you submit personal information about another person, you must take that person’s approval to both the disclosure and the processing of that information in accordance with this policy.

By submitting your personal information to us through this website or by any other means you give your consent to, use your personal information to administer this website and our business; personalise this website for you; enable this website for you to use our services; supply you services; send you email notifications, statements, invoices, payment reminders, marking or non-marking commercial communications, newsletters; provide statistical information about our users to third party; keep this website secure and prevent fraud; comply with terms and conditions governing the use of this website.
We will not without your permission, publish any information on this website; supply your personal information to any third party

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employee, mentor, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or contractor as reasonably necessary, for the purpose of preparing and submitting your application, taking advice for any immigration matter relating to you application or services requested by you. The information may also be disclosed to third party as required by law, in connection with any legal proceedings, in order to establish, exercise or defend legal rights to the purchaser of this business.

Information that you provide may be used and transferred worldwide where we operate. Your information that you have supplied for publication on our website may be available worldwide and we may not prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

We, by law of New Zealand, have legal obligation to retain data for certain amount of time. We will not keep your personal information any longer than necessary. The information may be retained if we find it is necessarily relevant to any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings; and in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. Although we will take reasonable care to ensure your personal information is secure however, we cannot guarantee it. If you find personal information held by us is incomplete or wrong, please do let us know so we may correct it earliest possible.

We may change the content and policy from time to time but we may not necessarily be able to inform you about these changes.

Under Privacy Act 1993, you may ask us to provide you all personal information that we hold about you. However, it may come at cost that we bear to find information asked by you.

This website use cookies to recognise user, track user, to improve website usability, analyse the use of website, prevent fraud and increase security. We ask for your approval to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms and conditions of this policy. By using this website you agree to this policy and you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms and conditions of this policy. You may block cookies but by doing so you may not be able to use the features on our website properly.
This website is owned and operated by Immigration Law Experts. We are registered in New Zealand. Our main place of business is 3/376, Great South Rd, Papatoetoe, Manukau, Auckland, 2025. You may contact us by using details in Contact Section.