religious worker

religious worker

When there is a genuine need for a religious organisation to recruit a religious worker to advance religion, a multiple entry work visa under this category may be issued for 2 years (extendable by another 2 years, a total of no more than 4 years).
Minimum Requirements for applicants willing to obtain this visa:
Sponsorship requirements
Qualification requirements

2 years of training and/or experience relevant to religious work
Health Requirements
Character requirements