partners of new Zealand citizens or holders of residence class visa

partners of new Zealand citizens or holders of residence class visa

Depending upon individual circumstances, a work visa may be granted for a maximum of 24 months to partners of New Zealand citizens and residents.
Minimum Requirements for applicants willing to obtain this visa:
Bonafide requirements
Health Requirements
Character requirements
Genuine and stable relationship requirements

Partners may also be eligible for visitor visa for a maximum of 24 months depending upon how long they have been living together at the time of the application.
Minimum Requirements for applicants willing to obtain this visa:
Character requirements
Genuine and stable relationship requirements
New Zealand citizen or Residence holder must be eligible to support partner under partnership instructions