parent retirement category

parent retirement category

Parents of New Zealand citizens or residence class visa holders who may invest NZ$1 million for a period of 4 years, may apply for Residence Visa under this category. Approval in principle will be advised to parents meeting requirements (given below) under this category. A multiple entry work visa may be granted initially and after principal applicant has met funds transfer requirements, a Resident Visa subject to certain conditions may be granted.
Minimum requirements for applicants willing to obtain this visa:
Investment funds requirements
Settlement funds requirements
Annual minimum income requirements
Health requirements
Character requirements