Investor

Investor

There are 2 categories in Investor Visa.



Investor Plus (investor 1 category)

Max Age No Requirements
Business Experience No Requirements
Investment Funds NZ$10 million, invested for 3 years
Settlement funds No Requirements
Principle Applicant’s English Language No Requirements
Family Memeber’s English Requiremente No Requirements
Minimum Time Stay in New Zealand 44 days in each of 2 years of the 3 years investment period
Health and character Must Meet Health and Character Requirements

Investor Plus (investor 2 category

Max Age 65 or younger
Business Experience Min 3 years
Investment Funds NZ$1 million, invested for 4 years
Settlement funds No Requirements
Principle Applicant’s English Language English speaking background or IELTS with score of 3 or more
Family Memeber’s English Requirements Same as principal applicant or pre-purchase ESOL tuitions
Minimum Time Stay in New Zealand 146 days in each of the last 3 years of the 4 years investment period
Health and character Must Meet Health and Character Requirements