Business Vistors

Business Vistors

Business Visitors, who are considered not to be taking employment, may be granted a Visitor visa* for a maximum of 3 months in any calendar year. Sales Representatives, overseas buyers, people undertaking business consultations and training, establishing or winding up business etc, come under this category. All business visitors who need to stay for longer than 3 months in any calendar year, must apply for Work Visa.